Where Beauty Meets Fashion,Makeup ,& then Me

Thursday, June 30, 2011

Haulin With AveYou.com{Being Unique,Beautiful & You}..?!

So I have this HAUL...

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Styly Icon: Kim Kardashian

She always look so cute. Put together and F-abolous

She Gorgeous. Sometimes she can be annoying but you gotta love her.

Her hair,makeup,and fashion is always on point..

But out of all the kardashians my Fave is Khole and Rob

hmmm lol:))

Monday, June 27, 2011

MyLikes - Get your followers to sign up - ad

MyLikes - Get your followers to sign up - ad
Do you have over 1000 followers? Join top celebs and make money. Sign up >>

Sunday, June 26, 2011

LoveMode Fashion IS da BOMB.com

I love this websitehttp://lovemode.com/So happy i discovered it. Its like a Forever 21 & Wet Seal

In The Dresses:

Heres The youtube video:

Saturday, June 25, 2011

1 Yr On Youtube♥♥ { Thank you for the Memories, Experience, &Journey}..?!

Thank you guys SO much i really and truly appreciate all of you guys!!!
This journey has made me happy,sad, excited, and crazy.
I have really gotten to realize who i am as a person and i really love to help others and make them feel beautiful.
I remember when i started and i was jealous"bigger Gurus" had more views and subscribers.
I was annoyed that people would form cliques and it would feel like highschool. I love watching everyone and if i truly like your videos i though why not subscribe.

I Pledge not to change who I am as my journey on YouTube goes on.
I Pledge to let other beauty girls in on YouTube and try to help them.
I Pledge not to be like everyone else.
I Pledge to believe in who i am and love my videos for what they are because not everyone has videos like mine.
I Pledge To HELP others.
I Pledge to not make any one feel bad about their camera quality, amount of subscribers, amount of views.
I Pledge to have fun on YouTube and do it forever and Dont Quit Just Because on Hard It Gets.
I Pledge to try and make everyday a good day.
I Pledge to put a 100% in all my videos.
I Pledge to Love everyone...Even the Mean People.

Here's my Video talking about everything ♥

Style Icon: Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens style is SO cute.
Bohemian kinda feeling but still girly.

Did i mention shes  stunning. My family says i remind them of her idk. They dont even know her lol.

I'm still upset shes not with Zac Efron anymore. I cant even watch his movies anymore. I loved them together.

MyLikes - Get your followers to sign up - ad

MyLikes - Get your followers to sign up - ad
Do you have over 1000 followers? Join top celebs and make money. Sign up >>

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Stunning Shoes!!! - ad

Stunning Shoes!!! - ad
Do you love shoes? Then you have to checkout ShoeGlamm! They have STUNNING summer shoes from $15.99 Free Shipping

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

June FAVES 2011

Products Mentioned:
Revlon Prim Rose
Mac BlushAbaby Blush
So you think you can dance
Country Girl(Shake It for Me) By Luke Bryan
What The Hell By Avril
Stuttering By Fefe Dobson


Monday, June 20, 2011

Mini Haulin: I love Shopping

So i Have a small Haul for you guys. I don't always go shopping because i don't have the money too.

Heres the Youtube Video Of mY Haul

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Outfit of The Night

Hey guys so I had to go to this School Function were i had to get dressed up and look good Laugh Out Loud.

I love these shoes because there gorgeous.

Apt. 9 Augusta Dress Sandals

White Shirt- Old Navy
Skirt- Forever 21
Shoes- Kohls

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Getting Ready With Me:)) Yahhh Hair & Makeup

So this is just a Getting Ready video hope you guys enjoy.

ALL Products Used:

Shirt & Cardigan &t: Pac sun & Marshall's
Face-Ambi Face Moisturizer, Maybeline 24 hr superstay foundation,Black Radiance concealer,Mac msfn deep dark as bronzer, Elf bronzer , Mac Blushababy
Lips- Revlon Primrose Lipstick, Victoria secret lipgloss in sugar High, & Rimmel lipstick in Pink Blush
Eyes-Wet n wild knock on wood palette Maybeline Great Lash Mascara/
Loreal Voluminous Milliones Mascara

Saturday, June 11, 2011

V♥logging Amigos & What Im Wearing..?!- I love you Guys

Thank you guys so much. I really appreciate every single one of you guys like yaaa..
Here's A YouTube Video Doing What I do Best Talking.. Hollerrr!!

Saturday, June 4, 2011

Outfit of the Night Playa lol & Face of the Night

Outfit of the Night

Dress- Forever 21
Shoes- Nine West
Belt- Forever 21
Necklace -Guess

Face of the Night

What I'm Wearing:
Face-Maybeline 24 hr superstay foundation,Mac msfn deep dark as bronzer, Elf bronzer & Blush duo, Nyc Blush
Lips- Mac Pretty Please Lipstick, Victoria Secret Beauty Rush Sugar High Lipgloss, Rimmel Pink Blush Lipstick
Eyes- Maybeline Great Lash Mascara/
Loreal Voluminous Milliones Mascara